教育宝

英语四级考试练习题及其答案分享

学习经验 四级六级考试 https://www.jiaoyubao.cn/ | 手机站

2019年11月22日 10:52:27

今天小编为大家分享的是英语四级词汇练习及答案,希望通过这篇文章的学习对你们有所帮助,下面跟随小编一起学习吧。

  今天小编为大家分享的是英语四级词汇练习及答案,希望通过这篇文章的学习对你们有所帮助,下面跟随小编一起学习吧。
   英语练习及答案(12)
  1.1,3,5,7 and 9 are _______ numbers and 2,4,6 and 8 are not. A.odd B.even C.extra D.nut
  2.He always _______ to everything and never agrees with anybody. A.projects B.gives C.folds D.objects
  3.I was born in Japan, but I have _______ Chinese citizenship. A.retained B.represented C.reported D.required
  4.He made a rough _______ of the first floor of that building, showing us where his office was located. A.painting B.illustration C.drawing D.sketch
  5.He is deeply _______ in the trouble of his company. A. involved B.occurred C.packed D.represented
  6.He always leaves _______ for all the words he does not know in his translation. A.blankets B.blind C.black D.blanks

  7.Smoking and drinking are regarded as _______ in some countries because they do no good to health. A.vices B.habits C.customs D.copies 18.The news has not yet been officially _______ by the government. A.struck B.confirmed C.founded D.pointed
  9.These are two _______ issures, but people often take them as one. A.ruin B.nest C.distinct D.castle 20.What _______ did you watch on television last night? A.wave B.frequency C.channel D.tunnel
  答案: 11.A 12.D 13.A 14.D 15.A 16.D 17.A 18.B 19.C 20.C

以上内容为教育宝【王敏】编辑整理的内容,我已开通官方个人微信号(18560125702)。选四级六级考试课程,不焦虑!就让我来帮助你,就像帮助我自己,如果需要获得帮助,建议您加加我微信,可以十分便捷的和我充分互动交流,我会为您提供答疑指导等一条龙学习服务!返回教育宝头条

英语四级考试
英语四六级考试练习题及其答案

上一篇

英语四六级考试练习题及其答案

英语四六级词汇练习及答案分享

下一篇

英语四六级词汇练习及答案分享

【免责声明】本文仅代表作者本人观点,与教育宝无关。教育宝对文中陈述、观点判断保持中立,不对所包含内容的准确性、可靠性或完整性提供任何保证。请读者仅作参考,特此声明!当您认为您的知识产权或其他合法权益被侵犯,或者页面信息有误需要纠正或者删除,请联系客服或致电400-601-2788。
推荐资讯